Educational Supervisors for ST1 Trainees

EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISORS FOR ST1 TRAINEES AUGUST 2021
 
TRAINEE
TRAINER
PRACTICE
1
FIRAS ELHERIK
 
DR CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
STONEHILL
2
OLIVIA SHAW
 
DR TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.et
OAKS
3
REBEKAH ATKINSON
 
DR PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
HEATON
4
YOUNG HA YOU
 
DR GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
KEARSLEY
5
YASEEN MOTALA
 
DR HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
LEVER CHAMBERS
6
AAMIRAH HASAN
 
DR AKRAM
raza.akram@nhs.net
GARNET FOLD
7
ASHLEIGH WARD
 
DR MALLIK
s.mallik@nhs.net
HARWOOD
8
MARY CORP
 
DR BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
GRANVILLE HOUSE
9
THOMAS KNEEN
 
DR POMIAN
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
CROMPTON VIEW
10
ROUA ABBAS
 
DR NARLA
snarla@nhs.net
HARWOOD
11
MAGGIE TSENG
 
DR COUPERTHWAITE
j.couperthwaite@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
12
MONEEB AFIZ
 
DR KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
PETER HOUSE
13
SEEMEEN SAKHARKAR
 
DR GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
CROMPTON VIEW
14
LAREB ASGAR
 
DR MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HEATON
15
KUNAAL HATHI
 
DR TABOR
john.tabor@nhs.net
KILDONAN
16
NICHOLAS BRIDGEMOHAN
DR MUHSIN
salam.muhsin@nhs.net
BURNSIDE
17
Kathy Rattanasirivilai
 
DR PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
OAKS
18
SHAREEN KHAN
 
DR JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
HALLIWELL
19
EMANY AMARA
 
DR MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
SPRING HOUSE
21
MATTHEW ECCLES
 
DR MATTA
beverley.matta@nhs.net
PETER HOUSE
22
Moyinoluwa Onayade
 
DR MILLER
donna-lea.miller@nhs.net
KILDONAN
23
Moe Pwint Phyu
 
DR ANWAR
saeedah.anwar@nhs.net
HALLIWELL
24
M CHOWDHURY
 
DR HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
DUNSTAN

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISORS FOR BOLTON ST1 TRAINEES – FEBRUARY 2021
ST1 Trainee
ES/ GP Trainer/email
Practice
Dinithi Hennayake
Matt Yelland
matthewyelland@nhs.net
Kearsley Medical Centre
Gabriella Hayden
Saveena Ghaie
s.ghaie@nhs.net
Garnet Fold
Rabia Tabassum
Rachel Jesudas
r.jesudas@nhs.net
Halliwell Surgery
Natalia Khan
Sharif Uddin
sharif.uddin@nhs.net
Halliwell Surgery
Abhishek Kakkar
Niruban Ratnarajah
n.ratnarajah@nhs.net
Stonehill
Maleeha Komel
Sadiyah Kauser
sadiyah.kauser@doctors.org.uk
Peter House
Abdul Noor Sultan
Rashmi Malhotra
r.malhotra@nhs.net
Pike View
Salman Yousaf
Andy Lloyd
andrewlloyd1@nhs.net
Peter House

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR/ST3 PRACTICE ALLOCATIONS (AUGUST 2020)
TRAINEE
PRACTICE
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR
ES email
ADAM HANCOCK
Crompton View
POMIAN OR GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net or antoni.pomian@nhs.net
AMRO AHMED
Peter House
MATTA
beverleyhall1207@doctors.org.uk
ARIF CHHABU
Crompton HC
PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
CAROLINE MARTIN
Kearsley MC
GUHATHAKURTHA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
CHLOE DESMOND
Dunstan
HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
ELIZABETH HESTER
Kildonan
HAMER or TABOR
john.tabor@nhs.net or ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
JASMINE CLOSE
Lever Chambers
HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
JESSICARR MOORHOUSE
Dunstan
WHITTAKER
/Couperthwaite
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
JONNY LADD
Granville House
BRICKWOOD
anne.brickwood@nhs.net
LAURA COUSINS
Spring House
MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
LUKE MCEVOY
Stonehill
CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
NATALIE ORMSHAW
Peter House
KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
RACHEL FRANCIS
Heaton
MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
TAHLIA COOKE
Kildonan
MILLER
donna-lea.miller@nhs.net
UZMA FAISAL SIDDIQUI
Burnside
MUHSIN
salam_t_m@yahoo.co.uk
MICHAEL WATSON
Halliwell
JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
SHAZEEN AKHTAR
Halliwell
HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
ANNIE LO
Halliwell
ANWAR
saeedah.anwar@nhs.net
OWAIS MASKATI
Crompton
View
POMIAN or GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net or antoni.pomian@nhs.net
UZMA HASHAMI
Crompton HC
TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net or
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
BOLTON FEBRUARY 2020 – NEW ST1 AND ST2 TRAINEES – EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR ALLOCATIONS
TRAINEE EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR (ES) ES EMAIL PRACTICE PRACTICE WEBSITE
FATIMA BULAMA

ST1

RASHMNITA MALHOTRA rashmnita@hotmail.com PIKE VIEW, HORWICH https://www.pikeviewmedicalcentre.co.uk/
OMNEYA ELMAKHZANGY ST1 RAZA AKRAM drmrakram@hotmail.com GARNET FOLD http://garnetfoldpractice.nhs.uk/
SHEZAD JAVED

ST1

RACHAEL JESUDAS r.jesudas@nhs.net HALLIWELL SURGERY https://halliwellsurgery.co.uk/
OMAR JAWED

ST1

SADIYA KAUSER Sadiya.kauser@doctors.org.uk PETER HOUSE, WESTHOUGHTON https://www.unsworthgroup.com/
NISHA PADMAKUMAR ST1 JIM EDWARDS jamesmedwards@hotmail.com GRANVILLE HOUSE, ADLINGTON https://www.granvillehousemc.co.uk/
OLUJUNMI ADETUTU

ST2 Transfer in

ANDY LLOYD drandylloyd@yahoo.co.uk PETER HOUSE,

WESTHOUGHTON

https://www.unsworthgroup.com/
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2019
TRAINEE
PRACTICE
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR
1
KATE BRADSHAW
CROMPTON PAGE
HELEN WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
2
USMAN SHAFIQUE
HALLIWELL UDDIN
SHARIF UDDIN
sharif.uddin1@nhs.net
3
EDEMANWAN ANDAH
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
4
MARK WILLIS
SPRING HOUSE
ALI MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
5
VERITY JOSHI
PIKE VIEW
RASHMNITA MALHOTRA
rashmnita@hotmail.com
6
MEDEEHA ANWAR
LEVER CHAMBERS
EVE HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
7
STANLEY LIEW
CROMPTON PAGE
REUBAN PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
8
THOMAS WRIGHT
PETER HOUSE
BEVERLEY MATTA
beverleyhall1207@doctors.org.uk
9
GRETA MILLAR
CROMPTON VIEW
NATHAN GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
10
BILAL SALEEM
CROMPTON VIEW
ANTONI POMIAN
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
11
EMMA LINDON-MORRIS
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
12
RIYA RAJU
PETER HOUSE
SADIYAH KAUSER
sadiyah.kauser@doctors.org.uk
13
HASEEB AHMAD
GARNET FOLD
RAZA AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
14
CALLUM BOOTH
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
15
ISSAMUL HAQUE
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUHSIN
salam_t_muhsin@yahoo.co.uk
16
DAVID MURPHY
HALLIWELL JJ
MANU JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
17
KIRAN BASHIR
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER/ JOHN TABOR
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
john.tabor@nhs.net
18
HENNA MALIK
HALLIWELL HENDY
CHARLES HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
19
FATIK BASHIR
DUNSTAN
MAEVE HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2018
 
TRAINEE
TRACK & ES
PRACTICE
1
MICHAEL DURBAR
3   J TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net
CROMPTON (PAGE)
2
AISHAH LATIF
9   Z CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
STONEHILL MC
3
KRISTEN RAJNAUTH
8    S WHITTAKER
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
4
SANGEETA PATEL
9   N GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
CROMPTON (GOLDRICK/POMIAN)
5
DEREK ADU-SARKODIE
6   N PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
HEATON
6
CHRISTIAN PETERSEN
8   R JESUDAS
r.jesudas@nhs.net
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
7
SARAH HOUGH    LTFT applied for
2   KAMRAN KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
PETER HOUSE
8
EMILY CAPPER
7   R PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
CROMPTON (PAGE)
9
THOMAS HARGREAVES
4   J TABOR
john.tabor@nhs.net
KILDONAN HOUSE
10
ALEXANDER LOMAS
7   S UDDIN
s.uddin@doctors.net.uk
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
11
ABIGAIL HUMPHREY
2    D MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HEATON
12
KATIE MILLICHAMP
3   H WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
CROMPTON (PAGE)
13
ZUNAIRA AHMED
4   E HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
LEVER CHAMBERS
14
KHADIJA JAMAL
1   M HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
15
ZARA AHMAD
6   S GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
KEARSLEY
16
AMNAH AHMED    LTFT applied for
5  R AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
GARNET FOLD
17
SANEYA NAVEED
1  C HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
18
MAYS ABBAS      2.5 years applied for
10  I HAMER
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
KILDONAN HOUSE
19
MADIHA MOHSIN
10 A BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
ADLINGTON
20
SHUMAILA KAMAL   2.5 years applied for
11 R MALHOTRA
rashmnita@hotmail.com
PIKE VIEW
21
TARIQ SARFRAZ
11 A POMIAN
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
 CROMPTON (GOLDRICK/POMIAN)
22
KATE BRADSHAW
DEFERRED AUG 2019
23
JESSICARR MOORHOUSE
DEFERRED AUG 2019
24
MEDEEHA ANWAR
DEFERRED AUG 2019
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2017
TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
AIYUB NAKHUDA
shortened programme
6
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
SHARIF UDDIN
s.uddin@doctors.net.uk
MEGAN STEWARD
6
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
KATHERINE HAMPSON
1
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
HELEN WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
CARLY POPE
4
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
JULIAN TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net
ZAKHI ZAFRANI
8
GARNET FOLD
RAZA AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
EAMON AL-HADITHI
1
DUNSTAN
STEVEN WHITTAKER
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
MOHAMMAD KHAN
DEFERRED START FEB 18
8
PETER HOUSE
ANDY LLOYD
drandylloyd@yahoo.co.uk
ZARA MOHAMMAD
3
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
ROHIT AGGARWAL
9
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
CHARLOTTE LOFTUS
9
CROMPTON (P&G)
NATHAN GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
YASMINE SURENDRAMOHAN
5
HEATON
DHARMESH MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HANNAH WILLIS
5
LEVER CHAMBERS
EVE HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
NASIRA MOHAMED
4
SPRING HOUSE
ALI MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
PHOEBE CARR
DEFERRED START AUG 18
10
PETER HOUSE
KAMRAN KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
ZAHEER KHONAT
DEFERRED START FEB 18
2
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
MANU JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
MUMTAZ SALEH
DEFERRED START FEB 18
7
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUHSIN
salam_t_m@yahoo.co.uk
NADIA KILBURN
DEFERRED START FEB 18
7
GRANVILLE HOUSE
ANNE BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
FATEMEH ZIAEI
2
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
LUCY SHAW
LTFT
shortened programme
3
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
CHARLES HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2016

TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
KIMBERLEY RALPH
6
PETER HOUSE
NIRUBAN RATNARAJAH
TAIBA ABBAS
8
DUNSTAN
MAEVE HAGUE
SALLY MARTIN
6
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
CHARLES HENDY
MATTHEW LEECH
shortened programme
8
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
SANA MAKKAN
9
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
JULIAN TOMKINSON
TASNEEM BHUTAWALA
9
KILDONAN
JOHN TABOR
ELIZABETH SQUIRE
2
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
CHRISTOPHER MCHAGUE
5
DUNSTAN
STEVEN WHITTAKER
THOMAS BRYNES
5
ADLINGTON
ANNE BRICKWOOD
MICHAEL STARKIE
3
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
ANGUS KIRBY
JEMMA MISTRY
2
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
AZIZ ISMAIL
3
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER
MUBIN IBRAHIM
7
CROMPTON (P&G)
ANTONI POMIAN
SONYA DHAND
1
CROMPTON (P&G)
NATHAN GOLDRICK
EMMA FITTON
4
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUSHIN
CHARLES GADALLAH
4
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
RACHEL JESUDAS
PRIYA MISTRY
1
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
SHARIF UDDIN
JESSICA YEONG
7
PETER HOUSE
ANDY LLOYD

 BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS FEBRUARY 2016

TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
NATASHA SHARMA
shortened programme
5
CROMPTON (P&G)
POMIAN
HASAN SALIH
7
LEVER CHAMBERS
HAWORTH

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2015

 
Trainee
Track
Practice
Educational Supervisor
1
THWAITES
2
P HOUSE
RATNARAJAH
2
RITCHIE
4
STONEHILL
CHOWDHURY
3
THURSTON
2
P HOUSE
LLOYD
4
MILLNER
9
HALLIWELL (J&J)
JEYAM
5
PATEL
8
HEATON
MISTRY
6
KRISHAN
4
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
MCMILLEN
7
CHENNUAPATI
8
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
TOMKINSON
8
HAFEZI
6
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
UDDIN
9
SALEH
9
HEATON
PENDLETON
10
SHETH
6
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
HENDY
11
RILEY
1
DUNSTAN
WHITTAKER
12
ASHRAF
3
CROMPTON (P&G)
GOLDRICK
13
JOEL
7
KILDONAN
HAMER
14
FISHER
5
GRANVILLE
MCALLISTER
15
FATOLA LTFT
1
HARWOOD
P HOUSE
HASLAM
KHAN  (as of 5.16)