Educational Supervisors for ST1 Trainees

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2019
TRAINEE
PRACTICE
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR
1
KATE BRADSHAW
CROMPTON PAGE
HELEN WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
2
USMAN SHAFIQUE
HALLIWELL UDDIN
SHARIF UDDIN
sharif.uddin1@nhs.net
3
EDEMANWAN ANDAH
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
4
MARK WILLIS
SPRING HOUSE
ALI MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
5
VERITY JOSHI
PIKE VIEW
RASHMNITA MALHOTRA
rashmnita@hotmail.com
6
MEDEEHA ANWAR
LEVER CHAMBERS
EVE HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
7
STANLEY LIEW
CROMPTON PAGE
REUBAN PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
8
THOMAS WRIGHT
PETER HOUSE
BEVERLEY MATTA
beverleyhall1207@doctors.org.uk
9
GRETA MILLAR
CROMPTON VIEW
NATHAN GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
10
BILAL SALEEM
CROMPTON VIEW
ANTONI POMIAN
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
11
EMMA LINDON-MORRIS
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
12
RIYA RAJU
PETER HOUSE
SADIYAH KAUSER
sadiyah.kauser@doctors.org.uk
13
HASEEB AHMAD
GARNET FOLD
RAZA AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
14
CALLUM BOOTH
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
15
ISSAMUL HAQUE
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUHSIN
salam_t_muhsin@yahoo.co.uk
16
DAVID MURPHY
HALLIWELL JJ
MANU JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
17
KIRAN BASHIR
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER/ JOHN TABOR
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
john.tabor@nhs.net
18
HENNA MALIK
HALLIWELL HENDY
CHARLES HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
19
FATIK BASHIR
DUNSTAN
MAEVE HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2018
 
TRAINEE
TRACK & ES
PRACTICE
1
MICHAEL DURBAR
3   J TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net
CROMPTON (PAGE)
2
AISHAH LATIF
9   Z CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
STONEHILL MC
3
KRISTEN RAJNAUTH
8    S WHITTAKER
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
4
SANGEETA PATEL
9   N GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
CROMPTON (GOLDRICK/POMIAN)
5
DEREK ADU-SARKODIE
6   N PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
HEATON
6
CHRISTIAN PETERSEN
8   R JESUDAS
r.jesudas@nhs.net
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
7
SARAH HOUGH    LTFT applied for
2   KAMRAN KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
PETER HOUSE
8
EMILY CAPPER
7   R PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
CROMPTON (PAGE)
9
THOMAS HARGREAVES
4   J TABOR
john.tabor@nhs.net
KILDONAN HOUSE
10
ALEXANDER LOMAS
7   S UDDIN
s.uddin@doctors.net.uk
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
11
ABIGAIL HUMPHREY
2    D MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HEATON
12
KATIE MILLICHAMP
3   H WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
CROMPTON (PAGE)
13
ZUNAIRA AHMED
4   E HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
LEVER CHAMBERS
14
KHADIJA JAMAL
1   M HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
15
ZARA AHMAD
6   S GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
KEARSLEY
16
AMNAH AHMED    LTFT applied for
5  R AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
GARNET FOLD
17
SANEYA NAVEED
1  C HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
18
MAYS ABBAS      2.5 years applied for
10  I HAMER
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
KILDONAN HOUSE
19
MADIHA MOHSIN
10 A BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
ADLINGTON
20
SHUMAILA KAMAL   2.5 years applied for
11 R MALHOTRA
rashmnita@hotmail.com
PIKE VIEW
21
TARIQ SARFRAZ
11 A POMIAN
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
 CROMPTON (GOLDRICK/POMIAN)
22
KATE BRADSHAW
DEFERRED AUG 2019
23
JESSICARR MOORHOUSE
DEFERRED AUG 2019
24
MEDEEHA ANWAR
DEFERRED AUG 2019
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2017
TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
AIYUB NAKHUDA
shortened programme
6
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
SHARIF UDDIN
s.uddin@doctors.net.uk
MEGAN STEWARD
6
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
KATHERINE HAMPSON
1
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
HELEN WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
CARLY POPE
4
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
JULIAN TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net
ZAKHI ZAFRANI
8
GARNET FOLD
RAZA AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
EAMON AL-HADITHI
1
DUNSTAN
STEVEN WHITTAKER
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
MOHAMMAD KHAN
DEFERRED START FEB 18
8
PETER HOUSE
ANDY LLOYD
drandylloyd@yahoo.co.uk
ZARA MOHAMMAD
3
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
ROHIT AGGARWAL
9
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
CHARLOTTE LOFTUS
9
CROMPTON (P&G)
NATHAN GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
YASMINE SURENDRAMOHAN
5
HEATON
DHARMESH MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HANNAH WILLIS
5
LEVER CHAMBERS
EVE HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
NASIRA MOHAMED
4
SPRING HOUSE
ALI MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
PHOEBE CARR
DEFERRED START AUG 18
10
PETER HOUSE
KAMRAN KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
ZAHEER KHONAT
DEFERRED START FEB 18
2
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
MANU JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
MUMTAZ SALEH
DEFERRED START FEB 18
7
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUHSIN
salam_t_m@yahoo.co.uk
NADIA KILBURN
DEFERRED START FEB 18
7
GRANVILLE HOUSE
ANNE BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
FATEMEH ZIAEI
2
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
LUCY SHAW
LTFT
shortened programme
3
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
CHARLES HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2016

TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
KIMBERLEY RALPH
6
PETER HOUSE
NIRUBAN RATNARAJAH
TAIBA ABBAS
8
DUNSTAN
MAEVE HAGUE
SALLY MARTIN
6
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
CHARLES HENDY
MATTHEW LEECH
shortened programme
8
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
SANA MAKKAN
9
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
JULIAN TOMKINSON
TASNEEM BHUTAWALA
9
KILDONAN
JOHN TABOR
ELIZABETH SQUIRE
2
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
CHRISTOPHER MCHAGUE
5
DUNSTAN
STEVEN WHITTAKER
THOMAS BRYNES
5
ADLINGTON
ANNE BRICKWOOD
MICHAEL STARKIE
3
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
ANGUS KIRBY
JEMMA MISTRY
2
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
AZIZ ISMAIL
3
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER
MUBIN IBRAHIM
7
CROMPTON (P&G)
ANTONI POMIAN
SONYA DHAND
1
CROMPTON (P&G)
NATHAN GOLDRICK
EMMA FITTON
4
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUSHIN
CHARLES GADALLAH
4
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
RACHEL JESUDAS
PRIYA MISTRY
1
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
SHARIF UDDIN
JESSICA YEONG
7
PETER HOUSE
ANDY LLOYD

 BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS FEBRUARY 2016

TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
NATASHA SHARMA
shortened programme
5
CROMPTON (P&G)
POMIAN
HASAN SALIH
7
LEVER CHAMBERS
HAWORTH

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2015

 
Trainee
Track
Practice
Educational Supervisor
1
THWAITES
2
P HOUSE
RATNARAJAH
2
RITCHIE
4
STONEHILL
CHOWDHURY
3
THURSTON
2
P HOUSE
LLOYD
4
MILLNER
9
HALLIWELL (J&J)
JEYAM
5
PATEL
8
HEATON
MISTRY
6
KRISHAN
4
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
MCMILLEN
7
CHENNUAPATI
8
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
TOMKINSON
8
HAFEZI
6
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
UDDIN
9
SALEH
9
HEATON
PENDLETON
10
SHETH
6
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
HENDY
11
RILEY
1
DUNSTAN
WHITTAKER
12
ASHRAF
3
CROMPTON (P&G)
GOLDRICK
13
JOEL
7
KILDONAN
HAMER
14
FISHER
5
GRANVILLE
MCALLISTER
15
FATOLA LTFT
1
HARWOOD
P HOUSE
HASLAM
KHAN  (as of 5.16)